US Golf PGA Odds & Each Way Place Terms

US Golf PGA Odds & Each Way Place Terms

The US PGA Tournament is played over 4 days and gets underway on Thursday with all the action available to watch live on Sky Sports. The par 70 TPC Harding Park course in San Francisco is the venue for golf’s first major of 2020 and UK bookmakers are offering some amazing each way betting terms on this year’s USPGA Championship. 

There was a time when bookmakers could get away with offering standard each way terms on golf tournaments of ¼ odds for 4 places but online betting is now so much more competitive and golf betting is particularly competitive around the major Championships giving punters a great opportunity to find some value bets. 

US Golf PGA Championship Odds & Each Way Place Terms  

The stand out each way terms for the 2020 US PGA tournament are with Skybet , William Hill, Betfred and Boylesports. See below for odds on the top 10 players in the market and the each way terms from each of these bookies: 

 SkyBetWilliam HillBetfairPaddy PowerBetfredBoylesports
VisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisit
Each Way Places1191010910
Each Way Terms1/51/51/51/51/51/5
Player Odds
Brooks Koepka101099109
Justin Thomas9109989
Jon Rahm121412121412
Rory McIlroy121412121212
Bryson Dechambeau141612121612
Xander Schauffele161816161616
Dustin Johnson162218182016
Patrick Cantlay222822222522
Webb Simpson202822222525
Tiger Woods253328282830
Collin Morikawa283528283030

The each way terms on offer here are undoubtedly the best that have ever been offered for a golf championship and many of the top players can be backed each way at very attractive odds. 

TV Coverage

Live on Sky Sports all four days, starting at 18:00 on Thursday.

Be aware that as California is on the west coast of America it has a Pacific Daylight time zone, which is eight hours behind British Summer Time. A 2pm local tee time means a 10pm tee time for UK viewers. Be prepared for some late nights.

Players To Watch Out For 

Justin Thomas – Best Odds 10/1 deserves to be favourite after winning last weekend’s St Jude Classic in great style and is now World No.1 

Brooks Koepka – Best Odds 10/1 has won the last two US PGA Championships and clearly back to top form after 2nd last weekend. 

Jon Rahm – Best Odds 14/1 has winning form from 2 weeks ago at the Memorial Tournament at Muirfield Village and probably best player not to have yet won a Major

Rory McIlroy – Best Odds 14/1 has won earlier this season and finished last year in great form. Not at his best however since the re-start

Bryson DeChambeau – Best Odds 16/1 has a string of Top 10 finishes this year and won the 3M Open . Poor record comparatively in Majors

Xander Schauffele – Best Odds 20/1 has 5 Top 10 finishes in 11 Majors so far and finished 6th last weekend to show he is moving in to top form

Dustin Johnson – Best Odds 22/1 – big hitter which will be important at TPC Harding Park and regular winner of the top Tournaments 

Tiger Woods – Best Odds 33/1 – has won 15 Majors including last years Masters and has won the WGC at Harding Park in 2005 

The stage is set for a great weekend of golf and the bookies are certainly giving everyone a chance with the very generous each way terms on offer . As always, bet responsibly and enjoy !  

Advertising Disclosure
At WhichBookie we bring you the best content and offers every day, please be aware that we do collect compensation from some of the links on this page.

Top New Bookmakers

TheOnlineCasino
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/theonlinecasino/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
LV BET
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/lv-bet-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
LuckLand
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/luckland/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
BritainBet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/britainbet/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
MonsterCasino
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/monstercasino/ ☆☆☆☆☆
Read Review
Visit
LiveScore Bet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/livescore-bet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
BetStorm
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betstorm/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
Tebwin
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/tebwin/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit

Top Offers

Champions League Final Enhanced Odds
Visit
Boylesports Epic Odds
Visit
LVBET 10 No Deposit Free Spins
Visit
Bet365 Free Bet Sign Up Offer & Bonus Code
Visit
Betfair Sportsbook Daily Free Bet on Multiples
Visit
Betfair No Deposit Free Spins
Visit
888Casino No Deposit Bonus
Visit
Limerick – Thursday 26th May
Read
Andrew Blair White
Shean Glory
Each Way - 6 Places

WhichBookie racing analyst Andrew Blair White provides a preview and betting tips for races at Limerick on Thursday 26th May.

Date published: May 26, 2022

Top Rated Bookmakers

Spreadex
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/spreadex-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Bet365
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bet365-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfred
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfred-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
888Sport
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/888sport-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
LiveScore Bet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/livescore-bet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
William Hill
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/william-hill-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
Betfair
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfair-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Paddy Power
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/paddy-power-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
10bet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/10bet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
BetStorm
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betstorm/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
10 Simple and Effective Gambling Tips

10 Simple and Effective Gambling Tips

Gambling is first and foremost a game of fortune. Therefore, its main purpose should always be regarded as that of entertainment and not of providing…

Correct Score Predictions
Read

Free correct score predictions for football matches. Get correct score tips for the Premier League, Championship, La Liga, Champions League and more.

Date published: May 26, 2022
Lucky 15 Tips
Read
Will Smith
Atomise
4 Places (1/5)

Here you’ll find the Lucky 15 horse racing tips from WhichBookie expert racing analysts. All of the tips published here on WhichBookie are 100% free along with the use of our Lucky 15 Calculator that can be found further down the page.

Date published: May 26, 2022

Best Football Bookies

Bet365
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bet365-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
888Sport
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/888sport-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfair
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfair-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfred
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfred-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
10bet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/10bet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit

Best Racing Bookies

Bet365
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bet365-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfred
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfred-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
William Hill
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/william-hill-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
Betfair
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfair-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
888Sport
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/888sport-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit