US Golf PGA Odds & Each Way Place Terms

US Golf PGA Odds & Each Way Place Terms

The US PGA Tournament is played over 4 days and gets underway on Thursday with all the action available to watch live on Sky Sports. The par 70 TPC Harding Park course in San Francisco is the venue for golf’s first major of 2020 and UK bookmakers are offering some amazing each way betting terms on this year’s USPGA Championship. 

There was a time when bookmakers could get away with offering standard each way terms on golf tournaments of ¼ odds for 4 places but online betting is now so much more competitive and golf betting is particularly competitive around the major Championships giving punters a great opportunity to find some value bets. 

US Golf PGA Championship Odds & Each Way Place Terms  

The stand out each way terms for the 2020 US PGA tournament are with Skybet , William Hill, Betfred and Boylesports. See below for odds on the top 10 players in the market and the each way terms from each of these bookies: 

 SkyBetWilliam HillBetfairPaddy PowerBetfredBoylesports
VisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisit
Each Way Places1191010910
Each Way Terms1/51/51/51/51/51/5
Player Odds
Brooks Koepka101099109
Justin Thomas9109989
Jon Rahm121412121412
Rory McIlroy121412121212
Bryson Dechambeau141612121612
Xander Schauffele161816161616
Dustin Johnson162218182016
Patrick Cantlay222822222522
Webb Simpson202822222525
Tiger Woods253328282830
Collin Morikawa283528283030

The each way terms on offer here are undoubtedly the best that have ever been offered for a golf championship and many of the top players can be backed each way at very attractive odds. 

TV Coverage

Live on Sky Sports all four days, starting at 18:00 on Thursday.

Be aware that as California is on the west coast of America it has a Pacific Daylight time zone, which is eight hours behind British Summer Time. A 2pm local tee time means a 10pm tee time for UK viewers. Be prepared for some late nights.

Players To Watch Out For 

Justin Thomas – Best Odds 10/1 deserves to be favourite after winning last weekend’s St Jude Classic in great style and is now World No.1 

Brooks Koepka – Best Odds 10/1 has won the last two US PGA Championships and clearly back to top form after 2nd last weekend. 

Jon Rahm – Best Odds 14/1 has winning form from 2 weeks ago at the Memorial Tournament at Muirfield Village and probably best player not to have yet won a Major

Rory McIlroy – Best Odds 14/1 has won earlier this season and finished last year in great form. Not at his best however since the re-start

Bryson DeChambeau – Best Odds 16/1 has a string of Top 10 finishes this year and won the 3M Open . Poor record comparatively in Majors

Xander Schauffele – Best Odds 20/1 has 5 Top 10 finishes in 11 Majors so far and finished 6th last weekend to show he is moving in to top form

Dustin Johnson – Best Odds 22/1 – big hitter which will be important at TPC Harding Park and regular winner of the top Tournaments 

Tiger Woods – Best Odds 33/1 – has won 15 Majors including last years Masters and has won the WGC at Harding Park in 2005 

The stage is set for a great weekend of golf and the bookies are certainly giving everyone a chance with the very generous each way terms on offer . As always, bet responsibly and enjoy !  

Advertising Disclosure
At WhichBookie we bring you the best content and offers every day, please be aware that we do collect compensation from some of the links on this page.

Top 5 New Bookmakers

888Sport
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/888sport-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Virgin Bet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/virgin-bet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
Betiton
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betiton-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Boylesports
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/boylesports-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Spreadex
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/spreadex-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit

Top Offers

Man City to beat Leicester in the FA Community Shield – 30/1
Visit
Salah To Score A Premier League Goal In August – 20/1
Visit
Premier League Ante-Post Free Bet Offer
Visit
LVBET 20 No Deposit Free Spins
Visit
Betfair No Deposit Free Spins
Visit
888Casino No Deposit Bonus
Visit
Sligo – Wednesday 4th August
Read
Andrew Blair White
Hamley
Each Way

WhichBookie racing analyst Andrew Blair White provides a preview and betting tips for all the races at Sligo today.

Date published: August 4, 2021
Sligo Wednesday 4th August
Read
Will Smith
French Company
each-way

WhichBookie racing analyst Will Smith provides a preview and two each-way selections for the 1.45 at Sligo on Wednesday 4th August

Date published: August 4, 2021

Top Rated Bookmakers

Betfair
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfair-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Bet365
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bet365-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfred
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfred-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
888Sport
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/888sport-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Boylesports
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/boylesports-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
William Hill
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/william-hill-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
Paddy Power
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/paddy-power-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
2kBet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/2kbet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
BetVictor
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betvictor-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Bwin
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bwin-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit
Roscommon – Tuesday 3rd August
Read
Andrew Blair White
Favori Logique
Win
2/1

WhichBookie racing analyst Andrew Blair White provides a preview and betting tips for all the races at Roscommon today.

Date published: August 3, 2021
Today’s Predictions
Read
Liam Johnson
Rangers &
Young Boys
To Win & BTTS

Free Football Tips provided by WhichBookie. Read the latest hot footy tips from WhichBookie football tipster Liam Johnson. Liam has over 10 years of experience in providing successful football tips and covers various markets for matches taking place in leagues throughout the UK and Europe.

Date published: August 3, 2021

Best Football Bookies

Bet365
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bet365-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
888Sport
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/888sport-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfair
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfair-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfred
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfred-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
10Bet
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/10bet-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit

Best Racing Bookies

Bet365
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/bet365-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Boylesports
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/boylesports-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfred
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfred-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
Betfair
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/betfair-review/ ★★★★★
Read Review
Visit
William Hill
https://www.whichbookie.co.uk/bookmakers/william-hill-review/ ★★★★☆
Read Review
Visit